Search results
Your search for Whitby produced 11 results for bus services.
« Previous 1 2 3 Next »
Service number: 384S - School service - permits and fares
Sleights - Scarborough 6th Form College
Timetable effective from 17th April 2023
Bus route: Sleights - Briggswath - Ruswarp - Whitby - Stainsacre - Hawsker - Sneaton road end - Cloughton - Burniston - Scalby - Scarborough Sixth Form College
This service is operated by: East Yorkshire Motor Services.
Service number: 404S - School service - permits only
Whitby, Langbourne Road - Caedmon College
Bus route: Whitby, Langbourne Road - Caedmon College
This service is operated by: Whitby Taxis (2012) Ltd.
Service number: 840 - 843 - X43
Leeds - Malton - Scarborough - Whitby
Timetable effective from 7th April 2024
Bus route: Leeds - Seacroft - Tadcaster - Copmanthorpe - York College - York - Heworth - Stockton-on-the-Forest - Barton Hill - Malton - Scagglethorpe - Rillington - Sherburn - Staxton - Seamer - Scarborough - Alpamare Water Park - Eden Camp - Flamingo Land - Kirby Misperton - Pickering - Thornton le Dale - Lockton Lane End - Goathland - Sleights - Ruswarp - Whitby
This service is operated by: Coastliner.
Service number: P1, P2
Whitby Park & Ride
Timetable effective from 31st March 2024
Bus route: Whitby, Park & Ride - West Cliff - Whitby, Bus Station
This service is operated by: Arriva North East.
Service number: X4-X4A
Whitby - Middlesbrough
Timetable effective from 31st March 2024
Bus route: Whitby - Sandsend - Runswick Bay - Daleshouse - Easington - Loftus - Carlin How - Brotton - Saltburn - Marske - Redcar - Middlesbrough
This service is operated by: Arriva North East.
« Previous 1 2 3 Next »